Un-Official 2020 Election Results

Results will not start to being published on this site until after 5:30 PM on August 4th 2020.

Please remember to refresh your browser so you have the most up to date results. Usually to do this you can just hit the F5 button at the top of your keyboard.

election, voting

Missouri Constitutional Amendment NO. 2

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
YES 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0

NO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Governor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville
Kennett-Ind.
Malden Rives Senath
Sunnyvale
Raleigh Ritter-R
0
0
0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Parson-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James W. (Jim) Neely-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saundra McDowell-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0
Nicole Galloway-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jimmie Matthews-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Antoin Johnson-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eric Morrison-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robin John Daniel Van Quaethem-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rik Combs-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerome Howard Bauer-G
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Lieutenant Governor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Arnie C. AC Dienoff-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Kehoe-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron T. Wisdom-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Carter-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gregory A. Upchurch-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alissia Canady-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bill Slantz-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kelley Dragoo-G
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Secretary of State

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
John R(Jay) Ashcroft-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yinka Faleti-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carl Herman Freese-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paul Lehmann-G
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paul Venable-C
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

State Treasurer

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath
Sunnyvale
Scott Fitzpatrick-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vicki Lorenz Englund-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nicholas(Nick) Kasoff-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joseph Civettini-G
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Attorney General

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Eric Schmitt-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rich Finneran-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elad Gross-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kevin C Babcock-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

U.S. Representative District #8

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell
Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Jason Smith-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kathy Ellis-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tom Schmitz-L
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Senator for 25th District

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Jeff Shawan-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jason Bean-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eddy Justice-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Carrol Cookson-R
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Representative for 150th District

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Rural W2
Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rural
Rives Senath
Andrew McDaniel-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeff McCormick-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Representative for 152nd District

  Total Votes
Absentee Campbell Rural-W1
Glennonville Malden Rural-W1,2,3&4
Sunnyvale
Hardy Billington-R
0 0 0 0 0 0

Dist #1 County Commissioner

  Total Votes
Absentee Campbell
Clarkton
Glennonville
Holcomb
Independence Rural
Malden
Sunnyvale
Ron Huber-R
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wes Shelton-R
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Dist #2 County Commissioner

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Cardwell Caruth Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Rives Senath
Patrick McHaney-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

County Collector/Treasurer

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Kathy D Rasberry-D
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

County Sheriff

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell
Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Robert(Bob) Holder-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

County Assessor

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Rena Ingram-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

County Coroner

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
James Powell-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

County Public Administrator

  Total Votes
Absentee Arbyrd Campbell Cardwell
Caruth Clarkton Glennonville Holcomb Hornersville Kennett-Ind. Malden Rives Senath Sunnyvale
Matt Jackson-R
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0